Category Archives: Events

Special Scheduling 2018

 

 

Easter Long Weekend

The dojo is closed over Easter.

Thursday March 29 Regular Schedule but AiKinetic Cancelled

Friday March 30 dojo closed

Saturday March 31 dojo closed

Monday April 2nd dojo closed

 

Noriki Shihan Seminar

Saturday June 9th seminar 10.00-4.30pm (all regular classes cancelled)

Welcome party @ dojo from 7pm

Sunday June 10th  seminar 10.00-4.30

Monday June 11th seminar 10.00-12.30

Public demonstration from 2pm

 

 

 

Grading Results

 

 

 

November 5th 2016 Kyu & Dan Grading

Shodan
Paul Rohde
Joao Pequito

2nd kyu
Daniel Madsen
Hadi Nugroho
Marek Krawczyk

6th kyu
Janine Marshman

7th kyu
Luis Rio

8th kyu
Jason Firmino

September 17th 2016 Kids Grading Results

Junior 1st kyu
Caleb Sawyer

Junior 4th kyu
Rita Pavlenko
Rajeev Davio

Junior 6th kyu
Hunter Blinco-Krawczyk
Benji Yanamoto-Symonds
Jaz Ponell
Amaris Allegra
Rwin John (RJ) Landero

Junior 7th kyu jr
Owen Hirschfeld

Junior 8th kyu
Jonathan Tjhin
Matilda Madsen

June 25th 2016 Kids Grading Results

6th kyu jr Junior
Angel Ceron Cienfuegos
John Paul Colubriale

8th kyu jr Junior
Joah Jack Lee
Angelika Gandarasa
Evangeline Fam
Samantha Chung
Desmond Zhong
Alison Firmino

April 30th 2016 General Kyu Grading

Senior 3rd kyu
Junichi Shimoda

Senior 6th kyu
Daniel (Jiaming) Liang

Senior 7th kyu
Max Shamatava
Andrey Mikhailov

Senior 8th kyu
Luis Rio
Naomi Scott
Ajiansyah Zulkarnaen
Christopher Somsriruen
Janine Marshman
Will Karagiannis

 

April 9th 2016 Kids Grading Results

Junior 7th kyu jr

Benji Yanamoto-Symonds
Jaz Ponell
Erin Cooke
Amaris Allegra
Rwin John (RJ)
Landero

Junior 8th kyu jr
Neena Ponell
Owen Hirschfeld

 

 

General Grading Results December 12th 2015

Nidan
Tom Seeto
1st kyu
Joao Pequito
2nd kyu
Nick Kartheritsas
3rd kyu

Andrew Leonard

Gretchen Riordan
Daniel Madsen
Marek Krawczyk
4th kyu
Letitia Sng
Natalie Sng
Gregory Rostron
David Tsai
5th kyu
Sean Ong
Keane Ong
Crystal Miller
Peter Richardson
8th kyu
Michael Kane
Thanh Nguyen
Dung Tran
Max Shamatava
Andrey Mikhailov

Kids Grading December 12, 2015

Jr. Shodan Junior
Ethan Westlake
Polina Pavlenko
6th kyu jr Junior
Mariana Kalogeras-Niec
Luke Sakamoto
Mesina Stantzos
Jonathan Stantzos
Hugo Owin Tien
Wintha Tien
Alannah Taofin
Djarla O’Connell

7th kyu jr Junior
Hunter Blinco-Krawczyk
John Paul Colubriale
Cian Soriano
8th kyu jr Junior
Edward Haugh
Erin Cooke
Lei Ametani

October 24th & 26th General Grading Results

4th kyu

Parsa Zahed

5th Kyu

Takeshi Sakamoto

6th Kyu

Matt West
Mazen Iskandar

September 12th 2015 Kids Grading

6th Kyu Junior
Nathaniel Friend
Dennis (Farras) Nugroho
Rory Skattebol-James
Andriy Konts
Aegean Amperidis-Renkin

7th kyu Junior
Christopher Papas
Angel Ceron Cienfuegos
Mesina Stantzos
Wintha Tien
Oliver Morton
Hugo Owin Tien
Jonathan Stantzos
Alannah Taofin
Djarla O`Connell

8th kyu Junior
Jaz Ponell
Aliza Ali
Hunan Ali
Dylan Aquett
John Paul Colubriale
Cian Soriano
Rwin John (RJ) Landero
Amaris Allegra

August 29 & 31 2015

4th kyu Senior
Christopher Eisentrager

5th kyu Senior
Gus Skattebol-James
Parsa Zahed

6th kyu Senior

Akira Okado

7th kyu Senior

Mazen Iskandar

 

June 27th & 29th 2015

3rd kyu
Nick Kartheritsas
5th kyu
David Tsai
Conrad Walsh
Gregory Rostron
6th kyu
Parsa Zahed
8th kyu
Matthew Fullerton
Mazen Iskandar

June 5th 2015

Nidan

Andy Lam

Andrew Barnes

Adrian Banu

Shodan

James Maeda

Mykola Kovalchuk

April 18th 2015

4th kyu

Hadi Nugroho
Marek Krawczyk

5th kyu
Letitia Sng
Natalie Sng
Sophie Takatsuka

6th kyu
Crystal Miller
Peter Richardson
Takeshi Sakamoto

7th Kyu
Akira Okado

February 28th 2015

2nd kyu

Joao Pequito
3rd kyu
Steve Aran
4th kyu
Junichi Shimoda
Donald Wade
5th kyu
Christopher Eisentrager
6th kyu
Gregory Rostron

 

 

December 2oth, 2014

1st kyu
Mykola Kovalchuk

3rd Kyu
SeungJoon Lee

4th kyu
Danierl Madsen
Gretchen Riordan
Stefan Petkovski

5th kyu
Masahiro Takatsuka
Hadi Nugroho
Marek Krawczyk

6th Kyu
Conrad Walsh

7th kyu
Peter Richardson
Tanuja Devi Dass
Edwin Cheung
Matthew West

8th kyu
Akira Okado

December 6th Aiki Kids
Junior 2nd kyu jr
Ryan Friend
Caleb Sawyer
Hailie Brown

Junior 5th kyu jr
Benjamin Takatsuka
Gus Skattebol-James

Junior 7th kyu jr
Mariana Kalogeras-Niec
Rory Skattebol-James
Andriy Konts
Amelia Walsh
Dennis (Farras) Nugroho
Aegean Amperidis-Renkin
Luke Sakamoto

Junior 8th kyu jr
Adrian Smith

October 18th 2014

nidan
Andrew Wong

1st kyu
James Maeda

4th kyu
Nick Kartheritsas

6th kyu
Hadi Nugroho
Marek Krawczyk

7th kyu
Gregory Rostron
Crystal Miller
Parsa Zahed

8th kyu
Matthew West

 

 

September 13th 2014 Kids

Junior 7th kyu jr

Luis Moreira

Junior 8th kyu jr

Oliver Morton
Maximo Aird
Dennis (Farras) Nugroho
Kai Cook-Pedersen
Hunter Blinco-Krawczyk
Madelyn Anderson
Zachary Ferris
Luke Sakamoto

August 30th 2014 Adults

Shodan
Campbell Douglas

5th kyu
Johan Indahsz
Stefan Petkovski
John Smallios

7th kyu
Daniel Liang
Bill Aifantis

8th kyu
Crystal Miller
Parsa Zahed
Tanuja Dass
Peter Richardson
Edwin Cheng
Jimmy Kakouros

 

July 5th 2014 kids

Junior 5th kyu jr
Rajeev Davio
Declan Murphy 12/7

Junior 7th kyu jr
Charlotte Walsh
Charlie Takatsuka

Junior 8th kyu jr
Djarla O`Connell
Amelia Walsh

July 5th 2014 Adults

Senior 3rd kyu
Joao Pequito
Joseph Boyce

Senior 4th kyu
Andrew Leonard

Senior 5th kyu
Daniel Madsen
Gretchen Riordan 9/7

Senior 6th kyu
Christopher Eisentrager
Stefan Petkovski

Senior 7th kyu
Takeshi Sakamoto
Conrad Walsh
Letitia Sng
Natalie Sng

Senior 8th kyu
Andrew Szalkay
Bill Aifantis
Hadi Nugroho
Daniel (Jiaming) Liang
Marek Krawczyk

 

April 26th 2014 Adults

Senior 1st kyu
Campbell Douglas
Senior 2nd kyu
Nathan Tartak
Mykola Kovalchuk
James Maeda

Senior 6th kyu
Masahiro Takatsuka
Sophie Takatsuka

Senior 7th kyu
Christopher Eisentrager
Stefan Petkovski

Senior 8th kyu
Gregory Rostron
Conrad Walsh
Letitia Sng
Natalie Sng

 

April 5th 2014 Kids

Junior 6th kyu
Benjamin Takatsuka
Gus Skattebol-James

Junior 7th kyu
Nathaniel Friend
Oscar Haugerud
Julio Cienfuegos-Hernadez

Junior 8th kyu
Diogo Moreira
Rory Skattebol-James
Andrew Adamopoulos
Angel Ceron Cienfuegos
Andriy Konts
Mesina Stantzos
Jonathan Stantzos

Dec 14, 2013

Adults

1st kyu Senior

Sara Bryant

3rd kyu Senior

James Maeda

4th kyu Senior

Steve Aran

Joao Pequito

6th kyu Senior

Donald Wade

Nick Kartheritsas

Ashlyn Rodrigues

John Smallios

Dec 19 & 20, 2013

8th Kyu

Takeshi Sakamoto

Stefan Petkovski

Dec 14th ,2013

Kids

3rd Kyu Junior

Hailie Brown

Caleb Sawyer

4th Kyu Junior

Teilo Oakley-Evans

Guy  Driver

7th Kyu Junior

Gus Skattebol-James

Ben Takatsuka

8th Kyu Junior

Julio Cienfuegos-Hernandez

Aleksandre Grinfeld

Charlie Takatsuka

 

October 26th 2013 Grading

1st kyu Senior

Paul Rohde

2nd kyu Senior 

Campbell Douglas

3rd kyu Senior

Ngai Quyet Ghi

Ari Papas

David Kraus

4th kyu Senior

Seung Joon Lee

5th kyu Senior

Andrew Leonard

6th kyu Senior

Gretchen Riordan

Daniel Madsen

7th kyu Senior

Masahiro Takatsuka

Sophie Takatsuka

Nick Kartheritsas

Donald Wade

8th kyu Senior

Marcus Kaye

Christopher Eisentrager

Miriam Lanuza

Chan Kong

 

 

August 17th 2013 Grading

Senior 4th kyu             James Maeda

Michael seufale

 

Senior 5th kyu          Junichi Shimoda

PJ Walsh

Senior 7th kyu           John Smallios

Luke Liepa

Senior 8th kyu         Nick Kartheritsas

Donald Wade

 

June 29th  2013 Grading

Senior 1st kyu

Karma Sherpa

Senior 3rd kyu           

Campbell Douglas

Mykola Kovalchuk

Senior 4th kyu           

Joseph Boyce

Senior 5th kyu           

Adrian Kelsey

Nenad Vasiljevic

Senior 6th kyu           

Amy Gavagnin

Senior 8th kyu

Masahiro Takatsuka

Phil Soady

Gladys Jimenez

Sophie Takatsuka

 

 

Kids Grading

Junior 3rd kyu      

Ethan Westlake

Polina Pavlenko

 

Junior 4th kyu

Hailie Brown

Ilyas Caliskan

Junior 8th kyu

Benjamin Takatsuka

Kassandra Pegios

Luca Soady

Neel Sharma

Mariana Kalogeras-Niec

George Yangou

Nathaniel Friend

 

June 7th  2013 Dan Grading

Shodan

Tom Seeto

Andy Lam

Adrian Banu

Arthur Kogan

 

Nidan

Matt Cole

Paul Doessel

Nathan Smith

Terence Lee

 

San Dan

Pawel Rej

Harry Chin

 

April 6th & 9th 2013 Kids Grading

Junior Shodan

Lara Fasolin

Junior 6th Kyu

Teilo Oakley-Evans

Leon Pegios

Guy Driver

Junior 8th Kyu

Rokotagi Whippy

April 27th  2013

2nd kyu

Paul Rohde

5th kyu

Seung Joon Lee

Joao Pequito

James Maeda

6th kyu

Andrew Leonard

7th kyu

Daniel Madsen

8th kyu

John Smallios

February 23rd 2013

4th kyu        Paul Farrell

David Kraus

Campbell Douglas

5th kyu        Steve Aran

6th kyu        Nenad Vasiljevic

James Maeda

Jennifer Goldstiver

7th kyu        Andrew Leonard

Ashlyn Rodrigues

Gretchen Riordan

8th kyu        Daniel Madsen

 

 

December 8 & 17th 2012 Grading Results

Adults

Shodan          Rene Christen

1st Kyu               Andy Lam

Arthur Kogan

2nd Kyu           Karma Sherpa

3rd Kyu           Nathan Tartak

4th Kyu           Elisa Lazos

8th kyu           Luke Liepa

Kids

5th Kyu Jr       Hailie Brown

Ilyas Caliskan

6th kyu jr        Ewan Edwards

Rita Pavlenko

Xavier Kraus

7th Kyu jr       Teilo Oakley-Evans

Guy Driver

Declan Murphy

Rajeev Davio

 

 

October 27th & 29th   2012

1st Kyu

Tom Seeto

Adrian Banu

Kirsty Bryant

2nd Kyu

Sara Bryant

4th Kyu

Mykola Kovalchuck

 

4th kyu & Jr Shodan

Owen Fasolin

 

5th Kyu

Campbell Douglas

Sean Mendis

6th Kyu

Joao Pequito

Adrian Ionita

Adrian Kelsey

Adam Kerslake

7th Kyu

James Maeda

Jennifer Goldstiver

 

8th kyu

Ashlyn Rodrigues

Gretchen Riordan

September 1st 2012

4th Kyu

Ari Papas

5th Kyu

Paul Farrell

6th Kyu

PJ Walsh

Seung Joon Lee

Junichi Shimoda

7th Kyu

Nenad Vasiljevic

8th kyu

Michael Ayoub

Andrew Leonard

James Maeda

Jennifer Goldstiver

June 3oth 2012

Adults

Adults

3rd Kyu

Paul Rhode

4th Kyu

John Cuili

Nathan Tartak

5th Kyu

David Kraus

6th Kyu

Campbell Douglas

Johan

7th Kyu

Joao Pequito

Adrian Ionita

Adam Kerslake

Adrian Kelsey

Amy Gavagmin

Ed Pember

8th kyu

Nenad Vasiljevic

 

 

Kids

Junior 1st kyu

Owen Fasolin

Junior 2nd kyu

Lara Fasolin

Junior 4th kyu

Ethan Westlake

Polina Pavlenko

Deni Banu

Junior 6th kyu

Mason Walsh

Fifi McMillan

Junior 7th kyu

Hailie Brown

Miguel Gabua

Ilyas Caliskan

Rita Pavlenko

Elijah Morrow

Jacob Geilowski

Xavier Kraus

Junior 8th kyu

Evelyn Geikowski

Ethan Pastore

Guy Driver

Teilo Oakley-Evans

Rajeev Davio

April 28th  2012 Grading Results

Shodan

Nathan Smith

2nd Kyu

Adrian Banu

Arthur Kogan

3rd Kyu

Karma Sherpa

5th kyu Senior

Elisa Lazos

Mykola Kovalchuk

Michael Seufale

6th Kyu

Andralia Vainga

Paul Farrell

Steve Aran

7th Kyu

Campbell Douglas

8th kyu

Joao Pequito

Adrian Ionita

Grading Results  February 25th  2012

 

 

1st Kyu

 

Gus Hill

 

2nd Kyu

 

Andy Lam

 

5th Kyu

 

Nathan Tartak

 

John Cuiuli

 

6th kyu Senior

 

David Tsai

 

David Kraus

 

7th Kyu

 

Junichi Shimoda

 

Seung Joon Lee

 

Johan Indahsz

 

8th kyu

 

Adam Kerslake

 

Ed Pember

 

Amy Gavagmin

Saturday December 10th 2011
Junior 2nd kyu jr              Owen Fasolin

Junior 3rd kyu jr              Lara Fasolin

Junior 5th kyu jr              Ryan Friend
Junior 8th kyu jr             Zac Barnes
Xavier Kraus
Maxine Wickert
Rita Pavlenko
George Aroney
Riley Etherington

Senior shodan                 Matthew Cole
Senior 1st kyu               Nathan Smith

Senior 4th kyu               Paul Rohde

Senior 6th kyu               Mykola Kovalchuk

Senior 7th kyu                Steve Aran
Shawn Vainga

Senior 8th kyu                Adrian Kelsey
Campbell Douglas

August & October 2011

2nd kyu

Tom Seeto

Kirsty Bryant

3rd kyu

Sara Bryant

Adrian Banu

5th kyu

Paul Rhode

6th kyu

Elisa Lazos

John Cuili

Nathan Tartak

Michael Seufale

7th kyu

David Kraus

Andralia Vainga

Charles Rushworth

Richard Berry

Mykola Kovalchuk

8th kyu

Seung Joon Lee

Junichi Shimoda

PJ Egan

Dorian Peters

Shawn Vainga

Kids Grading september 17th 2011

Junior 5th kyu jr

Charlie Byron

Caleb Sawyer

Deni (Maria Denisa) Banu

Ethan Westlake

Polina Pavlenko

Oliver Maclean

Thomas Maclean

Ari Papas

Junior 7th kyu jr

Mason Walsh

Matthew Pettett

Fifi (Josephine) McMillan

Hunter McConnell

Erin Ashley

Lauren Ashley

Ava McConnell

Junior 8th kyu jr

Jacob Geikowski

Ana-Maria Puiu

Elijah Morrow

Leonidas Pegios

 

July 2nd 2011

 

1st kyu

Matthew Cole

Rene Christen

4th kyu

Adrian Banu

 

5th kyu Senior

Paul Rhode

 

 

6th kyu

Sean Mendis

7th kyu

Paul Farrell

8th kyu

Alexandra Voronova

David Kraus

Mykola Kovalchuk

Steve Aran

Kids Grading July 2 2011

1st kyu jr Junior
Petar Dosev
3rd kyu jr Junior
Owen Fasolin
4th kyu jr Junior
Lara Fasolin
6th kyu jr Junior
Deni (Maria Denisa) Banu
Ethan Westlake
Polina Pavlenko
Oliver Maclean
Ari Papas
Thomas Maclean
7th kyu jr Junior
Maura Rosary
8th kyu jr Junior
Andreea Amarinei
Ewan Edward
Abraham Abbas
Isaiah Behi

 June 11th 2011

Nidan

Harry Chin

Pawel Rej

Shodan

Paul Doessell

Andrew Wong

April 30th 2011

2nd kyu

Gus Hill

Nathan Smith

3rd kyu

Michael Fryer

4th kyu

Ngai Quyet Ghi

George Karagiannis

5th kyu

Alias Coady

7th kyu

Elisa Lazos

Nathan Tartak

John Cuiulli

Michael Seufale

8th kyu

Gene Muller

Gus Hill

Kids Grading April 2nd 2011

Junior 4th Kyu

Owen fasolin

Junior 5th Kyu

Lara Fasolin

Junior 6th kyu jr

Ryan Friend
Caleb Sawyer
Zarine Deboo
Tanaz Deboo
Brandon Summers

7th Kyu

Oliver Maclean

Thomas Maclean

Polina Pavlenko

Deni Banu

Ethan Westlake

Ari Papas

Junior 8th kyu jr
Andrew Miles
May Miles
Mason Walsh
Matthew Pettett
Fifi (Josephine) McMillan
Hunter McConnell
Zeinab Wehbi
Erin Ashley

Lauren Ashley
Ava McConnell

 

February 19th 2011 Grading Results

2nd kyu

John Rawson

5th Kyu

Adrian Banu

Daniel Harbour

6th kyu Senior

Paul Rhode

8th kyu

Michael Seufale

Leticia Funston

Johan Indahsz

December 2010

8th Kyu

Rusty Ooi

John Cuiuli

7th Kyu

Adrian Banu

Alias Coady

4th Kyu

Sara Bryant

October 2010

2nd kyu

1059 Patrick Matijevic

1080 Matthew Maguire

1127 Irina Kozyreviteh

1145 Matthew Cole

3rd kyu

1138 Gus Hill

4th kyu

1154 Sara Bryant

5th kyu

1185 Ngai Quyet Ghi

6th kyu Senior

1188 Paul Alex

7th kyu Senior

1201 Sean Mendis

1208 Paul Rohde

8th kyu

1195 Charles Rushworth

1205 Elisa Lazos

1209 Nathan Tartak

September 2010

5th kyu Junior

2055 Owen Fasolin

6th kyu Junior

2072 Lara Fasolin

7th kyu Junior

2052 Caleb Sawyer

2053 Ty Behnke

2060 Zarine Deboo

2061 Tanaz Deboo

2062 Ike Schwartz

2063 Lukas Nelson

8th kyu Junior

2066 Deni Banu

2071 Maura Rosary

2073 Brandon Summers

2074 Andrew Lazo

2077 Polina Parlenko

August 28th 2010 Grading Results

3rd kyu Senior

1093 Brian Lu

1137 Arthur Kogan

1159 Nathan Smith

1129 Andy Lam

4th kyu Senior

1171 Michael Fryer

5th kyu Senior

1166 Sergey Seredinin

6th kyu Senior

1186 Samuel Pigott

7th kyu Senior

1200 Adrian Banu

1188 Paul Alex

June 24th & 26th 2010 Grading Results

Senior 8th kyu

Richard Berry

Josephine Beh

Daisuke Ueda

Adrian Banu

Sean Mendis

Junior 6th kyu

Will Karagiannis

Julian Soady

Owen Fasolin

Charlie Byron

Sam Byron

Junior 7th kyu

Lara Fasolin

Ryan Friend

Andrew Di Blasio

Junior 8th kyu

Lukas Nelson

Zarine Deboo

Tanaz Deboo

Ike Schwartz

May 1st & 3rd 2010 Grading Results

Senior Shodan

Andrew Barnes

Senior 4th kyu

Ronny Sakamoto

Andy Lam

Senior 5th kyu

George Karagiannis

Sara Bryant

Senior 6th kyu

Ngai Quyet Ghi

Senior 7th kyu

Warwick Jones

Ron Harrison

Sam Piggott

February 2010 Grading Results

Junior 8th Kyu

Ty Behnke

Senior 8th Kyu

Takako Fasolin

Warwick Jones

Paul Alex

6th Kyu

Sergey Seredinin

5th Kyu

Michael Fryer

4th Kyu

Nathan Smith

Arthur Kogan

3rd Kyu

Rene Christen

John Rawson

December 18-19th, 2009 Grading Results

8th Kyu

Samuel Pigott

7th Kyu

Alias Coady

Ngai Quyet Ghi

6th Kyu

Sara Bryant

3rd Kyu

Tom Seeto

Matthew Maguire

Irina Kozyrevitch

Kirsty Bryant

Matthew Cole

2nd kyu

Paul Doessel

Andrew Wong

Iftekher Chowdhury

Kids Grading Tuesday December 8th.

8th Kyu

Benjamin Torban

Tom Ell

Aiden Proude

October 31st & November 7th 2009Grading Results

8th Kyu Ronald Harrison

7th Kyu Rachel Francois

6th Kyu George Karagiannis

Michael Fryer

5th kyu Andy Lam

Claire Holloway

Gus Hill

Nathan Smith

4th Kyu Brian Lu

August 22nd & 25th, 2009

Senior 1st kyu Andrew Barnes

Senior 2nd kyu Seiji Nakae

Senior 3rd kyu Patrick Matijevic

Senior 4th kyu Matthew Cole

Senior 5th kyu Ronny Sakamoto

Arthur Kogan

Senior 6th kyu John Whatman

Gus Hill

Nathan Smith

Michael Bui

Senior 7th kyu Sara Bryant

Sergey Seredinin

Michael Fryer

Senior 8th kyu Paul Farrell

June 27th & 30th, 2009 Grading Results

8th Kyu

Rachel Francois

Astrid Lorainge

7th Kyu

George Karagiannis

David Tsai

Nathan Smith

6th Kyu

Andy Lam

5th Kyu

Matthew Cole

4th Kyu

Kirsty Bryant

Rene Christen

Karma Sherpa

3rd Kyu

Paul Doessel

Iftekher Chowdhury

Andrew Wong

Kids Grading June 16th, 2009

8th Kyu

Jai Kuruvita

Marley Kuruvita

Julian Soady

6th Kyu

Leanna Shteinberg

3rd Kyu

Petar Dosev

1st Kyu

Albert Smytchek

May 2nd & 15th , 2009 Grading Results

8th kyu Senior
David Tsai
Nathan Smith
Sara Bryant

7th kyu Senior
Matthew Cole
John Whatman
Andy Lam
Michael Bui
Simon Diong
Gus Hill

6th kyu Senior
Arthur Kogan
Claire Holloway

February 28, 2009 Grading Results
8th kyu Senior
Matthew Cole
Denny
George Karagiannis
Gus Hill
7th kyu Senior
Stefan Von Reiche
Arthur Kogan
6th kyu Senior
Clennio Ferreira
Ashley Trotter
Ronny Sakamoto
5th kyu Senior
Rene Christen
Kirsty Bryant
Karma Sherpa
4th kyu Senior
John Rawson
Irina Kozyrevitch
2nd Kyu
Andrew Barnes
Shodan
Harry Chin

August 30th , 2008 Grading Results

5th kyu Senior
Iftekher Chowdhury
Andrew Wong
Brian Lu

7th kyu Senior
Claire Holloway

8th kyu Senior
Ronny Sakamoto
Karma Sherpa
Kirsty Bryant

June 28, 2008 Grading Results

4th kyu Senior
1031 Tom Seeto
1065 Seiji Nakae
1080 Matthew Maguire
1084 Paul Doessel
1072 John Arrillaga
7th kyu Senior
1109 Shengo Deane
1114 Rene Christen
8th kyu Senior
1110 Ashley Trotter
1121 Michael Bui
1122 Simon Diong
8th kyu Junior
2023 Fun Hui

April 26 & May 3, 2008 Grading Results

1st kyu Senior
1011 Harry Chin
3rd kyu Senior
Andrew Barnes
1051 Laurent Chane

4th kyu Senior
1091 Joel McNamara
1059 Patrick Matijevic

6th kyu Senior
1093 Brian Lu
1101 Iftekher Chowdhury
1100 Andrew Wong

8th kyu Senior
Shengo Deane
1114 Rene Christen
3rd kyu Junior
2006 Albert Smytchek

7th kyu Junior
2014 Alexander Rawson

8th kyu Junior
2022 Kyo Tanner

February 23 & 25, 2008 Grading Results

5th kyu Senior
1065 Seiji Nakae
1088 Herry Basuki
1084 Paul Doessel
1080 Matthew Maguire
1072 John Arrillaga

7th kyu Senior
1095 Cory Spence
1100 Andrew Wong
1101 Iftekher Chowdhury

8th kyu Senior
1102 Mark Rulewski
1104 Claire Holloway

8th kyu Junior
2020 Lara Fasolin
2021 Owen Fasolin

December 8 & 10 2007 Grading Results

3rd kyu Junior
2002 RT Ferguson
4th kyu Junior Albert

8th kyu Junior
2014 Alexander Rawson

3rd kyu Senior
1046 Marziyeh Banilohi
1041 Cheeku Kheerbat
4th kyu Senior
1004 Andrew Barnes
6th kyu Senior
1080 Matthew Maguire

8th kyu Senior
1089 Louie Sun
1101 Iftekher Chowdhury
1100 Andrew Wong

October 27th 2007 Grading Results

1st kyu Senior
1008 Helder Corvelo
1015 Pawel Rej
2nd kyu Senior
1011 Harold Oliver Chin YL
5th kyu Senior
1031 Tom Seeto
1033 John Rawson
6th kyu Senior
1072 John Arrillaga
1065 Seiji Nakae
1084 Paul Doessel
1074 Stephen Watson
1088 Herry Basuki
7th kyu Senior
1083 Peter (PJ) Walsh
1093 Brian Lu
8th kyu Senior
1095 Cory Spence
1096 Dean Baker
8th kyu Junior
2017 Patrick Huang

August 25th 2007 Grading Results

6th kyu Junior
2004 Jasper Craig-Adams
2003 James Furlong
4th kyu Junior
2007 Petar Dosev
5th kyu Junior
2006 Albert Smytchek
8th kyu Senior
1093 Brian Lu
7th kyu Senior
1086 Somayeh Nasr-Esfahani
1080 Matthew Maguire
1088 Herry Basuki
6th kyu Senior
1057 Heath Adams
5th kyu Senior
1053 David Emerson
1069 Michael Lamont
1075 Kelly Mansfield
1059 Patrick Matijevic
4th kyu Senior
1051 Laurent Chane-Chuen-Kee

June 30 & July 3 2007 Grading Results

8th kyu Senior
Kyung Teak Jun
Herry Basuki
7th kyu Senior
Paul Doessel
John Arrillaga
5th kyu Senior
Kaya Lee
3rd kyu Senior
Harry Chin

Gradings April 28th , 30th & May 1st 2007

Adults

2nd kyu Senior
1008 Helder Ferreira
1015 Pawel Rej
3rd kyu Senior
1002 Matthew Williams
4th kyu Senior
1041 Cheeku Kheerbat
1071 Shane Rabey
5th kyu Senior
1004 Andrew Barnes
1005 Pete Bramley
6th kyu Senior
1075 Kelly Mansfield
7th kyu Senior
1057 Heath Adams
1025 Peter Vail
1023 Robert Collins
1074 Stephen Watson
8th kyu Senior
1080 Matthew Maguire
1082 Bhaskar Eswaran
1083 Peter (PJ) Walsh
1084 Paul Doessel
Kids

4th kyu Junior
2002 RT Ferguson
7th kyu Junior
2003 James Furlong
8th kyu Junior
2008 My Lan Holland
2009 Mai Ann Holland

December 9 & 11 2006 Grading Results

Senior 7th kyu Patrick Matijevic

Senior 8th kyu Seiji Nakae
Asta Rawson
John Arrillaga
Kelly Mansfield

October 28th & 30th 2006 Grading Results

1st kyu Senior
1018 Andrew Cowie

3rd kyu
1008 Helder Ferreira
1015 Pawel Rej

5th kyu Senior
1011 Harold Oliver Chin YL

6th kyu Senior
1037 Stephen McNally
1051 Laurent Chane-Chuen-Kee
1053 David Emerson

7th kyu Senior
1047 Kaya Lee
1069 Michael Lamont
1060 Mark Splittgerber
1033 John Rawson
1071 Shane Rabey

8th kyu Senior
1023 Robert Collins
1056 Jessie Wibowo
1061 Steven Jeffries
1063 Leigh Tuckman
1068 David Stanton

5th kyu Junior
2002 RT Ferguson

6th kyu Junior
2007 Petar Dosev

7th kyu Junior
2006 Albert Smytchek

June 24th & 26th 2006 Grading Results

Petar Dosev Jr. 7th Kyu
RT Ferguson Jr. 6th Kyu

Bernard Hammer 8th Kyu
Laurent Chane-Chuen-Kee 8th Kyu
Kaya Lee 8th Kyu
Morris Grasso 8th Kyu
Daniel Kramarzewski 8th Kyu
Cheeku Kheerbat 8th Kyu
David Emerson 8th Kyu

Alred Abreo 7th Kyu
Derek Lee 7th Kyu

Pawel Rej 4th Kyu
Helder Ferreira 4th Kyu

April 29th & May 1st 2006 Grading Results

Peter Vail 8th Kyu

Derek Lee 8th Kyu

Jonathon Pike 8th Kyu

Felipe Maske Maranhao 8th Kyu

Stephen McNally 7th kyu

April 29th & May 1st 2006 Grading Results

Peter Vail 8th Kyu

Derek Lee 8th Kyu

Jonathon Pike 8th Kyu

Felipe Maske Maranhao 8th Kyu

Stephen McNally 7th kyu

Grading results August 26 2005

Ferdy Anata Junior 8th Kyu

Ben Chandler 8th Kyu
Andrew Barnes 7th Kyu
Pavel Rev 7th Kyu
Harold Oliver Chin Yl 7th Kyu
Helder F Corvelo 7th Kyu